Sign In Forgot Password

Bet Torah is very proud to have a strong and dedicated volunteer community that helps in all aspects of leadership of the synagogue.

We encourage collaboration and communication and welcome all. To learn more about our leadership and how you could get involved, please contact David Simonds, BT President.

Board Members 2023-2024

President - David Simonds

Executive Vice President - Jill Ratner

VP Ritual - Diana Binger

VP Development - Neil Klar

VP Life-Long Learning - Abby Siegel

Treasurer - Jodi Kravitz

Communications Co-Chairs - David Kellogg and Andrea Goldberg

Financial Secretary - Sheri Hametz

Recording Secretary - Tanya Charney

Cultural Arts Chair - Jamie Rosenfeld

Event Fundraising Co-Chairs - Yael Friedland and Dana Yahr

House Chair - Richard Sweig

Nursery School Chair - Shirley Goldman

Young Family Engagement Chair - Robyn Frank

Annual Fund Chair - Joanna Segal

Board of Education Chair - Ellen Vellensky

Human Resources Chair - Mike Busman

Israel Affairs Chair - Carol Haber-Cohen

Legal Chair - Daniel Petigrow

Membership Chair - Corrie Jacobs

Nominating Chair - Amy Horowitz

Security Chair - Sam Hest

Social Action Chair - Elisabeth Schonfeld

Technology Chair - Scott Binger

Youth Engagement Co-Chairs - Cara Cook and Hayley Kupperman

Men’s Club President - Bradley Adler

Sisterhood President - Pam Moskowitz

Inclusion Chair - Caroline Lisker

Caring Committee Chair - Erin Kuflik Davis

Board Members 2023-2024

President - David Simonds

 

Executive Vice President - Jill Ratner

VP Ritual - Diana Binger

VP Life-Long Learning - Abby Siegel

 

VP Development - Neil Klar

Annual Fund Chair - Joanna Segal

Treasurer - Jodi Kravitz

 

 

Financial Secretary - Sheri Hametz

Communications Co-Chair - David Kellogg

Communications Co-Chair - Andrea Goldberg

Human Resources Chair - Mike Busman

Legal Chair - Daniel Petigrow

Membership Chair - Corrie Jacobs

Inclusion Chair - Caroline Lisker

Recording Secretary - Tanya Charney

Cultural Arts Chair - Jamie Rosenfeld

Sisterhood President - Pam Moskowitz

Men’s Club President - Bradley Adler

Nursery School Chair - Shirley Goldman

 

Young Family Engagement Chair - Robyn Frank

House Chair - Richard Sweig

 

Security Chair - Sam Hest

Social Action Chair - Elisabeth Schonfeld

 

 

Caring Committee Chair - Erin Kuflik Davis

Youth Engagement Co-Chair - Cara Cook

Youth Engagement Co-Chair - Hayley Kupperman

Technology Chair - Scott Binger

Nominating Chair - Amy Horowitz

Board of Education Chair - Ellen Vellensky

 

Israel Affairs Chair - Carol Haber-Cohen

Event Fundraising Co-Chair - Yael Friedland 

Event Fundraising Co-Chair - Dana Yahr

Fri, May 24 2024 16 Iyyar 5784